Events

MAY 2020

May 9-10

Region 1 Championship Level 4 & Super Stars Cup

San Diego CA

San Diego Academy

Alla Zubkis

Regionals Directives

Super Stars Cup Directives


May 2-3

Region 1 Championship Level 5-6

Euro Gymnastics


APRIL 2020

April 25-26

Region 1 Championship Level 7-10

Rhythmic Academy of LA


April 18

South CA State Championship Level 4

California Rhythms


MARCH 2020

March 26-29

LA Cup Invitational

Sylmar, CA

Rhythmic Academy of LA

serge@.com

rhythmicacademy


March 21-22

South CA State Championship Level 7-10

San Diego CA

Champion Rhythmics


March 14-15

South CA State Championship Level 5-6

San Diego CA

San Diego Rhythms

Southern CA State L5-6 Directives


March 7-8

North CA State Championship

San Jose CA

Diana's Rhythmic


March 7-8

Nevada State Championship

Nevada Academy


March 1

Region 1 Level 9 Control Practice

Burlo Gymnastics

Chatsworth, CA


FEBRUARY 2020

February 24

Region 1 Level 9 Control Practice

Champion Rhythmics

San Diego, CA


February 22-23

Rising Stars Cup

San Diego, CA

San Diego Academy

Alla Zubkis

Rising Stars Directives


February 15-17

Golden State Cup

Chatsworth, CA

Jenya Burlo (818) 280-6255

burlogymnastics@yahoo.com


February 8-9

San Diego Cup

San Diego, CA

Champion Rhythmics

Masha Weitz

San Diego Cup Directives


February 1-2

Global Rhythmic Invitational

Rohnert Park, CA

Callinan Sports & Fitness Center

Thea Torgersen (707) 357-3631

Global Invitational Directives

Schedule

Participants


JANUARY 2020

January 30-February 2

Rhythmic LA 2020

Los Angeles Mission College, Sylmar CA

Rhythmic Academy of LA

serge@rhythmicacademy.com


January 23-26

LA Lights Tournament of Champions

Culver City, CA

Veterans Memorial Auditorium

Los Angeles School of Gymnastics

(310) 204-1980


January 25-26

Sacramento Invitational

Pleasant Grove High School

Elk Grove CA

Elena Bulanin

Sacramento Invitational Directives

Schedule


January 24

Master Class- Varvara Filiou

International Rhythmic Gymnastics

Bellvue WA- Region 2

206-724-9419

inirgballet@gmail.com

Master Class Directives


January 17-20

Las Vegas Invitational

Las Vegas, NV

EuroGymnastics

BB Ignatova

Ivanka Kirov

region1rg@gmail.com

Las Vegas Invitational Directives -Updated


January 11-12

San Diego Rhythms Invitational

San Diego, CA

Harry West Gymnasium

San Diego Rhythms

Sofia Minevich  (858) 945-4114

sofia @sdrhythms.com

San Diego Invitational Directives- Updated

SD Results


DECEMBER 2019

December 21-23

Holiday Cup

Gilbert Sports and Fitness Center

California Lutheran University

Thousand Oaks, CA

Burlo Gymnastics

Holiday Cup Results


December 15

Winter Wonderland

Boys and Girls Club

3800 A Mykonos Lane, San Diego

San Diego Rhythms


Winter Wonderland Results


December 5-8

Rhythmic Girl Invitational

Los Angeles/Pasadena, CA

Rhythmic Academy of LA

serge@rhythmicacademy.com

Rhythmic Girl Results


NOVEMBER 2019

November 15-19

USAG Open Camp

Lake Placid, NY


November 10

Autumn Stars Carnival 

Ocean Air Rec Center

San Diego CA

Alla Zubkis (619)852-7439

Autumn Stars Results



November 2-3

November Team Challenge

Van Nuys, CA

Rhythmic Academy of LA

serge@rhythmicacadeny.com


JULY 2019

July 2-6

USAG Championships

Des Moines, Iowa

Caroline Hunt


JUNE 2019

June 13-16

Open Championships

Indianapolis, IN

USA Gymnastics

Caroline Hunt


June 8-9

2nd National Judges Cup

Chatsworth, CA

Burlo Gymnastics

US Rhythmic Gymnastics Coaches & Judges Association

burlogymnastics@yahoo.com

skorepin@heca.com