Events

MARCH 2020

March (All Regional Meets)


March 26-29

LA Cup Invitational

Sylmar, CA

Rhythmic Academy of LA

serge@rhythmicacademy.com


FEBRUARY 2020

February (All State Meets)


February 22-23

Rising Stars Cup

San Diego, CA

San Diego Academy

Alla Zubkis

Rising Stars Directives


February 15-17

Golden State Cup

Chatsworth, CA

Jenya Burlo (818) 280-6255

burlogymnastics@yahoo.com


February 8-9

San Diego Cup

San Diego, CA

Champion Rhythmics

Masha Weitz

San Diego Cup Directives


February 1-2 (tentative)

Global Rhythmic Invitational

Rohnert Park, CA

Callinan Sports & Fitness Center

Thea Torgersen (707) 357-3631


JANUARY 2020

January 30-February 2

Rhythmic LA 2020

Long Beach/Cerritos, CA

Rhythmic Academy of LA

serge@rhythmicacademy.com


January 23-26

LA Lights Tournament of Champions

Culver City, CA

Veterans Memorial Auditorium

Los Angeles School of Gymnastics

(310) 204-1980


January 25-26

Sacramento Invitational

Pleasant Grove High School

Elk Grove CA

Elena Bulanin

Sacramento Invitational Directives


January 17-20

Las Vegas Invitational

Las Vegas, NV

EuroGymnastics

BB Ignatova

Ivanka Kirov

region1rg@gmail.com

Las Vegas Invitational Directives


January 11-12

San Diego Rhythms Invitational

San Diego, CA

Harry West Gymnasium

San Diego Rhythms

Sofia Minevich  (858) 945-4114

sofia @sdrhythms.com

San Diego Invitational Directives


DECEMBER 2019

December 21-23

Holiday Cup

Gilbert Sports and Fitness Center

California Lutheran University

Thousand Oaks, CA

Burlo Gymnastics

Holiday Cup Directives


December 15

Winter Wonderland

Boys and Girls Club

3800 A Mykonos Lane, San Diego

San Diego Rhythms


Winter Wonderland Directives


December 5-8

Rhythmic Girl Invitational

Los Angeles/Pasadena, CA

Rhythmic Academy of LA

serge@rhythmicacademy.com


NOVEMBER 2019

November 15-19

USAG Open Camp

Lake Placid, NY


November 10

Autumn Stars Carnival 

Ocean Air Rec Center

San Diego CA

Alla Zubkis (619)852-7439

Autumn Stars Directives



November 2-3

November Team Challenge

Van Nuys, CA

Rhythmic Academy of LA

serge@rhythmicacadeny.com


JULY 2019

July 2-6

USAG Championships

Des Moines, Iowa

Caroline Hunt


JUNE 2019

June 13-16

Open Championships

Indianapolis, IN

USA Gymnastics

Caroline Hunt


June 8-9

2nd National Judges Cup

Chatsworth, CA

Burlo Gymnastics

US Rhythmic Gymnastics Coaches & Judges Association

burlogymnastics@yahoo.com

skorepin@heca.com


MAY 2019

May 29-June 2

Junior Olympic Championship

Lake Placid, NY

USA Gymnastics

Caroline Hunt


May 18

Region 1 Championships Level 4

San Diego, CA

Champion Rhythmic

Masha Weitz


May 11-12

Region 1 Championships Levels 5-6

Orange, CA

Eurogymnastics

Ivanka Kirov (949-933-4402)

region1rg@gmail.com


May 4-5

Region 1 Championships Levels 7-10

Sylmar, CA

Los Angeles Mission College

Rhythmic Academy of LA


APRIL 2019

April 27-28

Super Stars Cup

San Diego, CA

Ocean Air Rec Center

San Diego RG Academy

Alla Zubkis (619) 852-7439

SDGYM2008@yahoo.com


April 28

SoCal State Championships Level 4 & Beginner Group

San Diego, CA

San Diego Rhythmic Gymnastics Academy

Alla Zubkis (619) 852-7439

SDGYM2008@yahoo.com


April 12-14

Level 9 Classic & Regional Team Championship

Lake Placid, NY

Olympic Training Center


April 13

Global Spring Invitational

Petaluma, CA

St Vincent de Paul High School

Thea Torgersen  707-357-3631


April 6-7

SoCal State Levels 5-6

San Diego, CA

San Diego Rhythms


MARCH 2019

March 28-31

LA Cup Invitational

Sylmar, CA

Rhythmic Academy Los Angeles

Serge Mezheritsky

818-571-9175


March 22-24

Nevada State Championships & Invitational

Las Vegas, NV

Nevada Rhythmic Academy


March 16-17

Northern California State Championships

Elk Grove, CA

Bulanin Rhythmic Gymnastics

Elena Bulanin  (916-205-9737)


March 9-10

SoCal State Championships Level 7-10

Results

Los Angeles, CA

California Rhythms


March 2-3

Global Rhythmic Invitational

Rohnert Park, CA

Global Rhythmic Academy

Thea Torgersen

707-357-3631


FEBRUARY 2019

February 23-24

San Diego Cup

San Diego, CA

Champion Rhythmic

Masha Weitz  

760-212-5262

masha@championrhythmics.com


February 16-18

Golden State Cup

Chatsworth, CA

Burlo Gymnastics

Jenya Burlo (818) 280-6255

Burlogymnastics@yahoo.com


February 9-10

Rising Stars Cup

San Diego, CA

Ocean Air Rec Center

San Diego RG Academy

Alla Zubkis (619) 852-7439

SDGYM2008@yahoo.com


JANUARY 2019

January 31- February 3

Rhythmic LA

Long Beach, CA

Rhythmic Academy of LA

Serge Mezheritsky  (818) 571-9175


January 24-27

LA Lights Invitational

Culver City, CA

Veterans Memorial Auditorium

Los Angeles School of Gymnastics

Elena Bokova (310) 204-1980

elena@lagymnastics.com


January 18-21

9th Las Vegas Invitational

Las Vegas, NV

College of Southern Nevada

EuroGymnastics

BB Ignatova (949) 838-5453

Ivanka Kirov (949) 933-4402


January 19-20

Bulanin Rhythmic Gymnastics Invitational

Sacramento, CA

Cosumnes River College

Bulanin Rhythmic Gymnastics

Elena Bulanin

(916) 205-9737

elenabulanin@gmail.com


January 12-13

San Diego Invitational

San Diego, CA

Harry West Gymnasium

San Diego Rhythms

Sofia Minevich

(858) 945-4114

Sofia@SDRhythms.com