Rhythmic Region 1

Arizona - California - Nevada - New Mexico - Utah

Region 1 is home to

National Team Members

Junior Olympic Team Champions

National Champions

Youth Elite & Future Stars!


2017 National Team

Brigita Budginas - Senior

Nastasya Generalova - Senior

Helena Pavlovcic - Junior

Kristina Sobolevskaya - Senior Group

Celine Cen - Junior Group

Anastasia Ivanova - Junior Group

Alexandra Militeeva - Junior Group

Samantha Mochel - Junior Group

Venice Park - Junior Group

Ellen Peng - Junior Group


2017 Level 10 Senior Athletes

Nichole Arzumanyan

Faith Bolden

Brigita Budginas

Heather Chan

Eliza Cohen

Isabelle Connor

Nastasya Generalova

Elizabeth Khapsalis

Ani Muradyan


2017 Level 10 Junior Athletes

Elizabeth Allins

Anna Azlanyan

Elizabeth Birov

Annaliese Dragan

Elena Fabian

Michelle Itkin

Neleh Kay

Amanda Levine

Sutjiati Nerendra

Helena Pavlovcic

Isabelle Richardson

Jessica Tijam

Gabriela Tozlovan

Angela Wang

Katelyn Wong


2017 Level 10 Champion

Annaliese Dragan


2017 Level 9 Champion

Elizabeth Birov

Ani Muradyan


2017 Level 8 National Champion

Alexandria Kautzman


2017 Junior Olympic Team

Level 8 - 1st Place

Ciel Arzandyan

Stella-Luciana Ceo

Christina Dragan

Ayla Grodan

Alexandria Kautzman

Kristina Palyan

Chiara Ruggieri

Remy Turner

Lera Vaisburd


2017 Level 7 National Champions

Katherine Cheng

Emilia Piskoulian


2017 Elite Squad

Ciel Arzandyan

Elizabeth Birov

Stella Luciana Ceo

Annalise Dragan

Christina Dragan

Alexandria Kautzman

Neleh Kay

Sutjiati Narendra

Helena Pavlovcic

Isabelle Richardson

Chiara Ruggieri

Remy Turner

Katherine Zhu


2017 Youth Squads

Elizabeth Balikian

Isabella Chong

Megan Chu

Nola Empringham

Valeria Gridina

Ayla Grodan

Rin Keys

Alice Mardanian

Sarah Marriotti

Coco Quin

Devynn Smark

Alina Troyanker

Defne Yavuz


2017 Future Stars

Effie Davlatov

Emalie Dolinsky

Lucia Feldstein

Vivian Florance

Acacia Fong

Yana Golovan

Lily Guyumjian

Angelina Hartunian

Mischa Kautzman

Fiona Kim

Taya Kim

Katusha Klets

Daria Krasina

Ekaterina Kuzmenko

Malia Moon

Valentina Moya

Sophia O'Herron

Siona Rahate

Taisiya Shchelkanova

Bochin Tong

Kalina Trayanov

Lera Vaisuburd

Narine Vanetsyan

Kaylee Yen


2016 National Team

Nastasya Generalova - Senior

Aliya Protto - Senior

Brigita Budginas - Senior

Lili Mizuno - Junior

Eliza Cohen - Junior

Natalie McGiffert - Senior Group


2016 Level 10 Senior Athletes

Gurmukhi Bevli

Faith Bolden

Isabelle Connor

Catherine Gonzales

Elizabeth Khapsalis

Anfisa Kupriyanova

Elizabeth Petrosyan

Shannon Tsang


2016 Level 10 Junior Athletes

Anna Aslanyan

Elena Fabian

Charlene Ho

Michelle Itkin

Helena Pavlovcic

Kristina Sobolevskaya

Gabrielle Tozlovan

Katelyn Wong


2016 Level 9 Senior JO Team

1st Place

Isabelle Connor

Sabrina Flora

Elizabeth Khapsalis

Shannon Tsang


2016 Level 9 Junior JO Team

1st Place

Anna Aslanyan

Sophia Bouyakzan

Michelle Itkin

Ani Muradyan

Helena Pavlovcic

Katelyn Wong


2016 Level 8 Junior Olympic Team

1st Place

Elizabeth Allins

Elizabeth Birov

Katie Leung

Amanda Levine

Annabel Ng

Eugenia Ryabets

Jessica Tijam

Angela Wang


2016 Level 8 National Champion

Angela Wang


2016 Level 7 Junior Olympic Team

1st Place

Ciel Arzandlyan

Angelina Capozzoli

Annaliese Dragan

Anahit Hayrapetyan

Ellen Peng

Isabelle Richardson

Chiara Ruggieri

Catherine Zhu


2016 Level 7 National Champions

Ciel Arzandlyan

Anahit Hayrapetyan

Isabelle Richardson


2016 Youth Elite

Ciel Arzandlyan

Elizabeth Balikian

Elizabeth Birov

Annalise Dragan

Christina Dragan

Ayla Grodan

Alexandria Kautzman

Neleh Kay

Katusha Klets

Katie Leung

Sutji Narendra

Helena Pavlovic

Isabelle Richardson

Alina Troyanker

Remi Turner

Marta Valkov

Jasmine Von Zoest

Pearl Von Zoest

Ella Willden

Daphne Yavuz

Catherine Zhu


2016 Future Stars

Yana Golovan

Angelina Harutyunyan

Abby Kim

Fiona Kim

Sabina Li

Emilia Piskoulian

Abby Pogosian

Alexandera Sauciur

Pauline Sokolskiv


2015 National Team

Aliya Protto - Senior

Brigita Budginas - Senior

Gabrielle Lowenstein - Senior

Nastasya Generalova - Junior

Lili Mizuno - Junior

Natalie McGiffert - Senior Group


2015 Level 8 National Champion

Helena Pavlovcic


2015 Junior Olympic Champions

Level 7 - 1st place team

Level 8 - 1st place team

Level 9 - 1st place team


2015 Youth Elite

Ciel Arzandlyan

Elizabeth Birov

Angelina Capozzoli

Eliza Cohen

Annalise Dragan

Christina Dragan

Nasyasya Generalova

Yana Golovan

Ayla Grodan

Lili Mizuno

Sutji Narendra

Venice Park

Helena Pavlovic

Isabelle Richards

Kristina Sobalevskaya

Remy Turner

Jasmine Vanzoest

Madelyn Webb


2015 Future Stars

Nicole Arabanel

Elena Fabian

Yana Golovan

Alexandra Kautzman

Sabrina Li

Kaley Mafong

Kristina Palyan

Chiara Ruggieri

Alexandra Sauciur

Alison Sidorenko

Jessica Tijam

Lera Vaisburd


2014 National Team

Aliya Protto - Senior

Gabrielle Lowenstein - Senior

Brigita Budginas - Junior

Nastasya Generalova - Junior

Natalie McGiffert - Senior Group


2014 Level 8 National Champion

Isabelle Connor


2014 Level 6 National Champion

Helena Pavlovcic


2014 Level 5 National Champion

Isabelle Richardson


2014 Youth Elite Squad

Elizabeth Birov

Eliza Cohen

Annaliese Dragan

Isabella Franco

Lili Mizuno

Venice Park

Helena Pavlovcic

Geena Poldnev

Isabelle Richardson

Desiree Webb

Madeline Webb

Katelyn Wong


2014 Future Stars

Christina Dragan

Elena Fabian

Rowan Smark

Jessica Tijam

Remy Turner

Lera Vaisburd


2013 National Team

Aliya Protto - Senior

Brigita Budginas - Junior

Heather Chan - Junior

Nastasya Generalova - Junior

Gabrielle Lowenstein - Junior

Natalie McGiffert - Senior Group


2013 Youth Elite Squad

Claire Daly

Eliza Cohen

Lili Mizuno

Emilia Montenegro

Venice Park

Sonya Petrosyan

Michelle Semenowski

Kristina Sobolevskaya

Desiree Webb

Madeline Webb

Katelyn Wong

Camille Zimmer


2013 Future Stars

Celine Cen

Elena Fabian

Arevik Nazloyan

Helena Pavlovcic

Sophie Shtomberg


2012 National Team

Aliya Protto - Senior

Brigita Budginas - Junior

Natalie McGiffert - Senior Group


2012 Hopes National Champion

Nastasya Generalova


2012 Junior Olympic Champions

Level 7 - 1st place team

Level 9 - 1st place team




Brigita Budginas

Nastasya Generalova

Helena Pavlocic

Isabelle Richardson

Brigita Budginas

Eliza Cohen

Heather Chan

2017 Future Stars