Rhythmic Region 1

Arizona - California - Nevada - New Mexico - Utah

Aliya Protto

Region 1 is home to

National Team Members

Junior Olympic Team Champions

National Champions

Youth Elite & Future Stars!


2016 Level 10 Senior Athletes

Gurmukhi Bevli

Faith Bolden

Brigita Budginas

Isabelle Connor

Nastasya Generalova

Catherine Gonzales

Elizabeth Khapsalis

Anfisa Kupriyanova

Elizabeth Petrosyan

Aliya Protto

Kristina Sobolevskaya

Gabrielle Tozlovan

Shannon Tsang


2016 Level 10 Junior Athletes

Anna Aslanyan

Eliza Cohen

Elena Fabian

Charlene Ho

Michelle Itkin

Lili Mizuno

Helena Pavlovcic

Katelyn Wong


2016 Level 9 Senior JO Team

1st Place

Isabelle Connor

Sabrina Flora

Elizabeth Khapsalis

Shannon Tsang


2016 Level 9 Junior JO Team

Anna Aslanyan

Sophia Bouyakzan

Michelle Itkin

Ani Muradyan

Helena Pavlovcic

Katelyn Wong


2016 Level 8 Junior Olympic Team

Elizabeth Allins

Elizabeth Birov

Katie Leung

Amanda Levine

Annabel Ng

Eugenia Ryabets

Jessica Tijam

Angela Wang


2016 Level 7 Junior Olympic Team

Ciel Arzandlyan

Angelina Capozzoli

Annaliese Dragan

Anahit Hayrapetyan

Ellen Peng

Isabelle Richardson

Chiara Ruggieri

Catherine Zhu


2015 National Team

Aliya Protto - Senior

Brigita Budginas - Senior

Gabrielle Lowenstein - Senior

Nastasya Generalova - Junior

Lili Mizuno - Junior

Natalie McGiffert - Senior Group


2015 Level 8 National Champion

Helena Pavlovcic


2015 Junior Olympic Champions

Level 7 - 1st place team

Level 8 - 1st place team

Level 9 - 1st place team


2015 Youth Elite

Ciel Arzandlyan

Elizabeth Birov

Angelina Capozzoli

Eliza Cohen

Annalise Dragan

Christina Dragan

Nasyasya Generalova

Yana Golovan

Ayla Grodan

Lili Mizuno

Sutji Narendra

Venice Park

Helena Pavlovic

Isabelle Richards

Kristina Sobalevskaya

Remy Turner

Jasmine Vanzoest

Madelyn Webb


2015 Future Stars

Nicole Arabanel

Elena Fabian

Yana Golovan

Alexandra Kautzman

Sabrina Li

Kaley Mafong

Kristina Palyan

Chiara Ruggieri

Alexandra Sauciur

Alison Sidorenko

Jessica Tijam

Lera Vaisburd


2014 National Team

Aliya Protto - Senior

Gabrielle Lowenstein - Senior

Brigita Budginas - Junior

Nastasya Generalova - Junior

Natalie McGiffert - Senior Group


2014 Level 8 National Champion

Isabelle Connor


2014 Level 6 National Champion

Helena Pavlovcic


2014 Level 5 National Champion

Isabelle Richardson


2014 Youth Elite Squad

Elizabeth Birov

Eliza Cohen

Annaliese Dragan

Isabella Franco

Lili Mizuno

Venice Park

Helena Pavlovcic

Geena Poldnev

Isabelle Richardson

Desiree Webb

Madeline Webb

Katelyn Wong


2014 Future Stars

Christina Dragan

Elena Fabian

Rowan Smark

Jessica Tijam

Remy Turner

Lera Vaisburd


2013 National Team

Aliya Protto - Senior

Brigita Budginas - Junior

Heather Chan - Junior

Nastasya Generalova - Junior

Gabrielle Lowenstein - Junior

Natalie McGiffert - Senior Group


2013 Youth Elite Squad

Claire Daly

Eliza Cohen

Lili Mizuno

Emilia Montenegro

Venice Park

Sonya Petrosyan

Michelle Semenowski

Kristina Sobolevskaya

Desiree Webb

Madeline Webb

Katelyn Wong

Camille Zimmer


2013 Future Stars

Celine Cen

Elena Fabian

Arevik Nazloyan

Helena Pavlovcic

Sophie Shtomberg


2012 National Team

Aliya Protto - Senior

Brigita Budginas - Junior

Natalie McGiffert - Senior Group


2012 Hopes National Champion

Nastasya Generalova


2012 Junior Olympic Champions

Level 7 - 1st place team

Level 9 - 1st place team




Brigita Budginas

Aliya Protto

Coaches Iryna Zhurenko

Tatyana Itkina

Nastasya Generalova

Natalie McGiffert

Senior Group National Team

Helena Pavlocic

Catherine Gonzales

Lili Mizuno

Aliya Protto

Natalie McGiffert

Aliya Protto