Events

MAY 2019

May 19-20 (Tentative)

Region 1 Championships Level 4


May 11-12 (Tentative)

Region 1 Championships Levels 5-6


May 11

Super Stars Cup

San Diego, CA

Ocean Air Rec Center

San Diego RG Academy

Alla Zubkis (619) 852-7439

SDGYM2008@yahoo.com


May 4-5 (Tentative)

Region 1 Championships Levels 7-10


MARCH/APRIL 2019

State Championships (TBD)


March 28-31

LA Cup Invitational

Sylmar, CA

Rhythmic Academy Los Angeles

Serge Mezheritsky

818-571-9175


March 2-3

Global Rhythmic Invitational

Rohnert Park, CA

Global Rhythmic Academy

Thea Torgersen

707-357-3631


FEBRUARY 2019

February 23-24

San Diego Cup

San Diego, CA

Champion Rhythmic

Masha Weitz  

760-212-5262

masha@championrhythmics.com


February 16-18

Golden State Cup

Chatsworth, CA

Burlo Gymnastics

Jenya Burlo (818) 280-6255

Burlogymnastics@yahoo.com


February 9-10

Rising Stars Cup

San Diego, CA

Ocean Air Rec Center

San Diego RG Academy

Alla Zubkis (619) 852-7439

SDGYM2008@yahoo.com


JANUARY 2019

January 31- February 3

Rhythmic LA

Long Beach, CA

Rhythmic Academy of LA

Serge Mezheritsky  818-571-9175


January 18-21

9th Las Vegas Invitational

Las Vegas, NV

College of Southern Nevada

EuroGymnastics

BB Ignatova (949) 838-5453

Ivanka Kirov (949) 933-4402



January 19-20

Bulanin Rhythmic Gymnastics Invitational

Sacramento, CA

Cosumnes River College

Bulanin Rhythmic Gymnastics

Elena Bulanin

(916) 205-9737

elenabulanin@gmail.com


January 12-13

San Diego Invitational

San Diego, CA

Harry West Gymnasium

San Diego Rhythms

Sofia Minevich

(858) 945-4114

Sofia@SDRhythms.com


DECEMBER 2018

December 4-9

National Elite Squad Camp

Lake Placid, NY


NOVEMBER 2018

November 29-December 3

Group Open Camp

Lake Placid, NY


OCTOBER 2018

October 7

Judges Clinic

Foothills Ranch, CA

Irene School of Rhythmic Gymnastics

rhythmic.region1chair@gmail.com


October 1-5

Squad Camp

Lake Placid, NY


SEPTEMBER 2018

September 27-October 1

Elite Squad Camp

Lake Placid, NY


September 21-26

Rhythmic National Elite Squad Camp

Lake Placid, NY


September 10-16

FIG World Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships

Sofia, Bulgaria


JULY 2018

July 3-8

USA Gymnastics Championships

National Education Clinic

Greensboro, NC

USA Gymnastics

jvincent@usagym.org


JUNE 2018

June 16-17

Level 3 & 4, Levels 7-10 National Judges Cup

Chatsworth, CA

US Rhythmic Gymnastics Coaches & Judges Association (USRGCJA)

skorepin@heca.com

Burlo Gymnastics

burlogymnastics@yahoo.com



MAY 2018

May 24-28

Open Championships

Group Coaching Clinic

Future Stars Testing

Lake Placid, NY

USA Gymnastics

jvincent@usagym.org


May 16-20

National Qualifier

Lake Placid, NY

USA Gymnastics

jvincent@usagym.org


May 5-6

Region 1 Championships Levels 5-6

Chatsworth, CA

Burlo Gymnastics

Jenya Burlo

818-205-8182

Burlogymnastics@yahoo.com


APRIL 2018

April 28

Region 1 Championships Level 4

Super Stars Cup Invitational Levels 3-6

San Diego, CA

San Diego Rhythmic Gymnastics Academy


April 21-22

Region 1 Championships Levels 7-10

Orange, CA

Santiago Canyon College

Eurogymnastics

BB Ignatova

949-838-5453

region1rg@gmail.com


April 14

Global Spring Invitational

Petaluma, CA

St. Vincent de Paul High School

Global Rhythmic Academy

Thea Torgersen

707-357-3631

info@globalrhythmic.com


April 7-8

Southern California State Championships Levels 7-10

San Diego, CA

Harry West Gymnasium

San Diego Rhythms

sofia@sdrhythms.com


MARCH 2018

March 30 - April 1

LA Cup Invitational

Sylmar, CA

Los Angeles Mission College

Rhythmic Academy of LA

Serge Mezheritsky

800-982-1015

serge@rhythmicacademy.com


March 24-25

Northern California State Championships

Kentfield, CA

Marin Catholic High School

Rhythmic Academy of Marin

Natalia Makrushina

415-464-9150


March 17-18

Southern California State Championships Levels 5-6

Results

Rhythmic Academy of LA


March 11

Gold Star Gymnastics Invitational

Levels 3-4-5-Xcel

Mountainview, CA

Gold Star Gymnastics

Katy Ross

650-694-7827


March 10

Southern California State Championships Level 4

Invitational Levels 5-10 & Group

California Rhythms



FEBRUARY 2018

February 21-24

USAG Rhythmic Challenge & Level 10 Invitational

Lake Placid, NY


February 17-18

Rising Stars Cup

San Diego, CA

Ocean Air Recreation Center

San Diego Academy

Alla Zubkis

Sdgym2008@yahoo.com


February 17-19

Golden State Cup

Chatsworth, CA

Burlo Gymnastics

Jenya Burlo

Burlogymnastics@yahoo.com


February 3-4

Global Rhythmic Academy Invitational

(FIG, Junior Olympic & Xcel Competitions)

Rohnert Park, CA

Global Rhythmic Academy

Thea Torgersen

info@globalrhythmic.com


JANUARY 2018

January 27-28

LA Lights Invitational

Culver City, CA

Los Angeles School of Gymnastics


January 21

Rhythmic Gymnastics Sacramento Invitational

Elk Grove, CA

Bulanin Rhythmic Gymnastics

Elena Bulanin

elenabulanin@gmail.com

916-205-9737


January 20-21

San Diego Cup

San Diego, CA

Champion Rhythmics

Masha Weitz


January 13-15

8th Las Vegas Invitational

Las Vegas, NV

College of Southern Nevada

Eurogymnastics

BB Ignatova, Ivanka Kirov

LVInvitational@gmail.com


January 6-7

San Diego Invitational

San Diego, CA

Harry West Gymnasium, San Diego City College

San Diego Rhythms

Sofia Minevich

info@sdrhythms.com