Rhythmic Region 1

Arizona - California - Nevada - New Mexico - Utah

 
 

Region 1 is the home of 2001-2014

Junior Olympic Team Champions &

National Team Members!


2014 National Team

Aliya Protto - Senior

Gabrielle Lowenstein - Senior

Brigita Budginas - Junior

Nastasya Generalova - Junior

Natalie McGiffert - Senior Group


FIG Elite

Andria Gao

Catherine Gonzales


2013 National Team

Aliya Protto - Senior

Natalie McGiffert - Senior Group

Brigita Budginas - Junior

Heather Chan - Junior

Nastasya Generalova - Junior

Gabrielle Lowenstein - Junior


2014 Level 6 National Champion

Helena Pavlovcic


2014 March Youth Elite Squad

Eliza Cohen

Isabella Franco

Lili Mizuno

Geena Poldnev

Desiree Webb

Madeline Webb

Katelyn Wong


2013 Youth Elite Squad

Claire Daly

Eliza Cohen

Lili Mizuno

Emilia Montenegro

Venice Park

Sonya Petrosyan

Michelle Semenowski

Kristina Sobolevskaya

Desiree Webb

Madeline Webb

Katelyn Wong

Camille Zimmer


2013 Future Stars

Elena Fabian

Sophie Shtomberg

Arevik Nazloyan

Celine Cen

Helena Pavlovcic


2012 National Team

Aliya Protto - Senior

Brigita Budginas - Junior

Natalie McGiffert - Senior Group


2012 Hopes Champion

Nastasya Generalova


2012 Junior Olympic Championships

Level 7 - 1st Place Team

Level 9 - 1st Place Team


2012 Youth Elite Pre-Squad

Eliza Cohen

Isabelle Conner

Shanaya Fox

Rachel Lee

Liliana Lizalde

Kristina Sobilevski

Desiree Webb

Madelyn Webb

Katelyn Wong

Chloe Zhong

Camille Zimmer


2012 Youth Elite Squad

Brigita Budginas

Heather Chan

Alexandra Chumakova

Claire Daly

Camilla Feeley

Isabella Franco

Anastasya Generalova

Gabrielle Lowenstein

Natalie McGiffert

Olga Sigmundson

Kristina Sobolevskaya


2012 Future Stars

Anna Aslanyan

Elena Fabian

Malia Jue

Parker Jue

Charlotte Maher

Arevik Nazloyan

Venice Park

Olivia Taylor

Gabriela Tozlovan

Allison Zhang

                            

2011 Level 8 Junior Olympic Champion

Nastasya Generalova


2011 Level 6 National Champion

  Isabella Franco


 

2012 National Championships

San Jose


Natalie McGiffert


WELCOME TO OUR WEBSITE!

Aliya Protto


Senior National Team


Coaches

Iryna Zhurenko

Tatyana Itkina



Brigita Budginas


Junior National Team


Andria Gao


National Championships

San Jose

Gabrielle Lowenstein


Junior National Team

Lili Mizuno

Coach Natalia Makrushina

Aliya Protto

Nastasya Generalova

Calais, France

2014

Kristina Elkin

Coach Irina Zhurenko